Yuppie Dog
Yuppie Dog in Houston offers exceptional dog boarding and daycare with a focus on comfort and engagement. Their spacious pool and clean facilities ensure pets stay active and happy, especially during warm months. The team provides attentive, personalized care, keeping owners connected with regular updates.
Known for their friendly staff and socialization opportunities, Yuppie Dog helps dogs thrive in a safe, fun environment. Whether for a day or an extended stay, pets leave content and well-cared-for, making it a trusted choice for Houston pet owners.
Features and services of Yuppie Dog
- Identifies as veteran-owned
- Identifies as women-owned
- On-site services
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Yuppie Dog is in position 13 out of 59 in dog boarding in Houston
Customer Reviews
Yuppie Dog has a rating of 4.7 out of 5 based on over 292 reviews on Google
Our dog has been going to Yuppie Dog for 7 years now. He gets visibly (and audibly) excited as soon as he figures out we’re on our way to daycare. Our dog loves to swim and Yuppie has a great pool… perfect for our Houston summers. The staff is incredibly kind, helpful, and always on the ball. They are very responsive and frequently send you photos of your dog while you’re away… which is a nice touch. I can’t imagine trusting anyone else with Dukie. Thank you! 🙂
WeI’ve been using Yuppie Dog for almost 9 years. We- and our Labrador- love the great care she receives. They go above & beyond with their caring. Wonderful grooming, clean facilities and great staff. Our dog genuinely looks forward to it- she would refuse to go to her previous boarding facility so her joy at being at Yuppie is a good indication of their care .
Happy happy beagles! Sophie and Ellie had a great time and came home exhausted. The Yuppie Dog Staff were kind and professional. I loved the report card from Mary and appreciated the care and conscientiousness of the individuals who worked with my dogs. We are converts.
First day at Yuppie Doggy Daycare! Passed temperament test and wiped out! So thankful for this place and all the employees who took care of Max today!! Max has been going Tuesday and Thursday to Yuppie Dog and literally cries when we get there to drop him off because he is so excited to go in and see and play with his friends! We are so grateful to have found Yuppie Dog! They are the best! ☺️ Yuppie Dog loves your dog while you are at work or away from home! They have so much fun while they are there and learn to be very good socially when interacting with dogs in the public arena. People are always surprised at how our 16 month old Max does when at restaurants and along the Bayou walking and I always brag about Yuppie Dog and how the culture there has helped him grow into this amazingly happy well balanced dog! Check them out! You will feel so relieved to have found them. 😁🐕🐾 Another video of Max being wiped out from his adventurous day at Yuppie Dog❣️beat place ever!!!
I can’t say enough good things about Yuppie Dog. My mini schnauzer is always so excited when we pull into the parking lot. The entire staff is so friendly and welcoming. Yuppie Dog always has a calendar of events, the themed photo shoots are my favorite! It’s such a cool place and their daycare pricing is great! I also love that they will send picture of my pup playing and and in action with her friends throughout the day.
Yuppie Dog was awesome - they took great care of our pup, who very clearly had the time of her life. They’re also so sweet to send us pics of her whenever we take her. Would definitely recommend for both boarding and daycare!
My dog is happy when we arrive and happy when I pick him up. Can’t ask for more than that! The staff always sends a few photos each day too, which is nice for my peace of mind. 5 stars.
Information about Yuppie Dog
Address
Yuppie Dog is located at 2203 Durham Dr, Houston, TX 77007, United States
Phone
The phone number of Yuppie Dog is +1 713-426-5700
Website
The website of Yuppie Dog is: yuppiedog.com
Business Hours
Monday: 06:30–13:00, 14:00–19:00
Tuesday: 06:30–13:00, 14:00–19:00
Wednesday: 06:30–13:00, 14:00–19:00
Thursday: 06:30–13:00, 14:00–19:00
Friday: 06:30–13:00, 14:00–19:00
Saturday: 09:00–16:00
Sunday: 09:00–12:00